RHB Reflex:How to Perform a First Time Login

Introduction : RHB

Formerly : RHB Capital Berhad
Type : Publicly traded state-owned enterprise

Industry : Banking and finance
Founded : 1997, following the merging of DCB Bank and Kwong Yik Bank.
Founder : Rashid Hussain
Headquarters : Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Number of locations : Malaysia – 278 branches
Area served : Malaysia, Singapore, Thailand, Vietnam, Brunei, Cambodia, Laos, Indonesia, Hong Kong
Key people : Tan Sri Ahmad Badri Mohd Zahir, Chairman Mohd Rashid Mohamad, Group Managing Director/Group CEO
Products : Banking and finance services

Building better cash flow for long-term growth.

RHB Reflex : Information

A good cash flow management is vital in setting up your business for long-term growth. In order to keep your business moving forward, it is vital for you to have complete control of your business cash flow.
RHB Reflex helps you keep track of your financial for your growing business and maintain a healthy cash flow at all times so you can thrive in the long run.

Introduced as the winner of Best Cash Management Bank in Malaysia in 2019, RHB Reflex is an online service which combines cash management, trade and payment solutions together as a combined online solution.

Start with a simplified financial portal for easier control of all your finances.

Always business-ready for you


RHB Reflex gives you an overview of your account balances and activities, trade inquiries and status of your cheques in real-time. Whenever you need to, you can access your Credit Card Merchant report and information on foreign exchanges, rates and treasury via RHB Reflex Mobile App.

Manage everything in one place

RHB Reflex makes it easy so you can bring together all your account balances and activities in one place.

Collect payments from multiple banks & eWallets with DuitNow QR

Manage outlets and cashiers, generate QR payment codes, receive real-time QR payment notifications, and view QR payment transaction history through DuitNow QR via the RHB Reflex Mobile App anytime.

Bank anytime and anywhere with Secure Plus

Log in safely to RHB Reflex anytime and anywhere with Secure Plus soft token via the RHB Reflex Mobile App.

Speed up workflow and improve cash flow with custom roles


Your growing business demands teamwork to keep operations running smoothly. Delegate your business tasks with 4 different user roles made of Administrator, Data Entry, Reviewer/Authoriser and Inquirer.

Expedite your business payment processes via bulk payment


Conduct multiple payments to a list of recipients such as your suppliers or creditors simultaneously via RHB Reflex and have your own API and file importer to facilitate the process.

RHB Reflex

Basic

  • Inquiry management
  • Cheque management
  • Complimentary package

Premium

  • Inquiry management
  • Fund transfers
  • Flexible payment options
  • Cheque management
  • Complimentary packages for SME & Sole Proprietor (effective from 01/05/2018).

Premium Plus

  • All-round software automation
  • Inquiry management
  • Fund transfers
  • Flexible payment options
  • Cheque management
  • Complimentary of Financio and Talenox

Integrated Solutions

  • Accounting Software
  • HR & Payroll Software
  • POS Software
  • Education Software

Inquiry

  • Account Management
  • Information Management
  • Trade Inquiry
  • Credit Card Merchant report
  • Trade Application

Transfer

  • Fund Transfer (Own Account & 3rd Party)
  • IBG (Interbank GIRO)
  • Rentas (Inter-Bank Transfer)
  • Remittance Foreign TT

Payment

  • Card Payment
  • Payment Advice Notification
  • Bills Payment
  • Bulk Payment
  • Payroll Payment
  • Loan Repayment
  • Statutory Body Transactions

Cheque

  • Cheque Management
  • Stop Cheque online
  • Online Cheque Book request

Eligibility Requirements
Suitable for Private Limited, Limited Liability Partnerships and Partnerships

Deposits

  • Business Current Account
  • Ordinary Fixed Deposit
  • BizPower Flexi Fixed Deposit
  • Multi-Currency Account
  • Joy@Work
  • Money Market Time Deposit

Trade

  • Import Trade Financing
  • Import Trade Services
  • Export Trade Financing
  • Export Trade Services
  • Domestic Trade Financing
  • Domestic Trade Services
  • Financial Supply Chain

Insurance

  • Property Insurance
  • Motor Insurance
  • Workmen Protection
  • Medical
  • Liability
  • Miscellaneous

Foreign Exchange

  • Investment
  • Hedging
  • RHB Live FX @ Reflex (EN)
  • RHB Live FX @ Reflex (CN)
  • Treasury Rates

Business Loans

  • BizPower SME Business Loan
  • BizPlus/-i
  • BizPower SME Property Loan
  • BizPower Relief Financing

Internet Banking

  • RHB Reflex
  • RHB Reflex Premium Plus

Commercial Cards / Merchant Terminal

  • Corporate Card
  • Purchasing Card
  • Merchant Terminal

How to login the RHB Reflex :

RHB Reflex

Step 1 :

Go to the official website of it – Click on it .

Step 2:

Select first time Login.

Step 3 :

Enter your Reflex Corporate ID and User ID. Select NEXT .

Step 4 :

Then Enter Secure Plus Serial Number . Choose Submit .

Step 5 :

Open RHB Reflex Mobile app and select SECURE PLUS .

Step 6 :

Choose Add Secure Plus . Scan the crontosign QR image .

Step 7 :

Enter Token Activation Code .

Step 8 :

Create and Enter your preferred New PIN and PIN Confirmation .

Step 9 :

Fill preferred Nickname then select CREATE .

Select 10 :

Click OK and your first time login is SUCCESSFUL !

Also know more about DStv login now-How to login in the DStv now

Thank you for visiting our site .

Leave a Comment

en_USEnglish